+91 84 3232 5222 / 6222 Mail us Our Timing: 8.00 am - 10.00 pm

Ho Ho Goa Bus Sightseeing Tours

0
Price
From₹400
Child of age 3 Year & above full Rate
Booking Online
Enquiry Form

Enquire Now / 07972258436

Avg. Response Time: Minimum 20 Minutes.

Select Tour
  • Blue LineNorth Goa Tour
  • Green Line South Central Goa Tour
  • North Goa + Central South Goa2 Day Pass

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

1655

Share this Tour


Why Book With Us?

  • No-hassle best price
  • Customer care available
  • Hand-picked Tours & Activities
  • Instant Online Booking

Booking Information

  • Timing: 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
  • Adult Price: 400
  • Child Price:
  • Location: North Goa + South Goa
  • Note:

Get a Question?

Do not hesitage to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

+91 84 3232 5222
+91 84 3232 6222
Email us

8 Hours
Availability : 365 Days
North Goa
North Goa + South Goa

The Hop-on-Hop-off bus also popularly known as HoHo Bus is designed to give you a unique sightseeing service that would make your Goa tours even more delightful. Board the HoHo Goa bus which is solely for the sightseeing of some of the most famous landmarks and attractions in Goa. With the help of one-day passes or multiday passes, every tourist can go on Goa Darshan and visit places at their own convenience. This is one heck of a fabulous Goa Darshan you need to experience apart from the water sports and beaches.

Highlights of Bus Sightseeing
  •  Visiting the Central Goa along the Mandovi River along with the historical monuments of Goa will take you deep down the memory lane. The visit will be to the iconic places like Miramar beach, Dona Paula, State Museum to, Patto Plaza and many others.
  • While moving around, witness the mix of new and colonial architecture styles, fancy cafes, casino and river cruise point while you ride along the River Mandovi.
  • Old Goa is known for the colonial era monuments like Basilica of Bom Jesus, the domed Church of St. Cajetan and many other heritage monuments and archaeological museums.
  • The HoHo bus in Goa takes you to explore more than seventeen tourist attractions with unlimited rides via AC double-deck and single-deck bus. You can board the bus from anywhere on the designated route and in total there are seventeen bus stops.
  • The consecutive two days pass will enable you to ride on the scheduled bus routes between 9:00 am to 5:30 pm with an ideal frequency time of 45 minutes to get on and off the bus.
  • The guest relation executive on board is English speaking and each and every tourist will receive the HoHo bus Goa route map along with the brief information of all the sightseeing tours.
  • You have to change from double-deck to single-deck bus at the interchange point.
Exclusive Features
  • The HoHo bus will be safe and economical with CCTV surveillance, GPS tracking and monitoring.
  • There will be mobile charging points in the bus.
  • Customer care number which is operational between 9:00 am to 5:30 pm will be provided.

Trip Time

9:00am – 5:00pm

Blue Line - North Goa Tour

  • Chapora Fort
  • Vagator Beach
  • Anjuna Beach
  • Baga Beach
  • Calangute Beach
  • Candolim Beach
  • Fort Aguada + Beach, Sinquerim
Blue Line - North Goa Tour

Pickup Locations and Timings

Panjim – Kamat Tower, Patto Plaza – 9:00 AM
Miramar Beach Circle – 9:10 AM
Dona Paula Circle – 9:15 AM
River Cruise Point (Santa Monica) – 9:25 AM
Porvorim – Opp Mall De Goa – 9:30 AM
Candolim – Opp Axis Bank – 10:00 AM
Calangute – Pizza Hut – 9:45 AM
Calangute – KFC Restaurant – 9:45 AM

Green Line - South Central Goa Tour

  • Basilica of Bom Jesus
  • Old Goa Muesum
  • Mangueshi Temple
  • Old Secretariat
  • Panjim Church
  • Dona Paula Beach
  • Goa Science Centre
  • Planetarium in Miramar
  • Miramar Beach
  • Casino Point
  • River Cruise Point
  • Kala Academy
  • Raibandar Patto road
  • Bhagwan Mahavir Bal Vihar Garden
Green Line - South Central Goa Tour

Pickup Locations and Timings

Panjim (Paryatan Bhavan) – 8:55 AM
Panjim (Kamat Tower, Patto Plaza) – 8:55 AM
Car Parking Center (Opp River Cruise Point) – 9:00 AM
Miramar (Beach Circle) 9:15 AM
Dona Paula (Circle) 9:25 AM
Calangute (Dolphin Circle) – 9:30 AM
Calangute (KFC Restaurant) – 9:30 AM
Candolim (Opp Axis Bank) 9:45 AM
River Cruise Point (Santa Monica) – 10:00 AM
Old Goa – (Basilica of Bom Jesus Church) 10:20 AM
Mangeshi Temple – 10:45 AM

With a two Days Pass

Consists of North Goa and Central South Goa

  • St. Catharine’s Chapel
  • Archaeological Muesum
  • Se’ Cathedral
  • Basilica of Bom Jesus
  • St Augustine’s Tower
  • Arch of the Viceroy
North Goa and Central South Goa

Pickup Locations and Timings

Panjim – Paryatan Bhavan, Patto Centre – 8:55 AM

Panjim – Kamat Tower, Patto Plaza – 9:00 AM
Miramar Beach Circle – 9:10 AM
Dona Paula Circle – 9:15 AM
River Cruise Point (Santa Monica) – 9:25 AM
Porvorim – Opp Mall De Goa – 9:30 AM
Calangute – Pizza Hut – 9:45 AM
Calangute – KFC Restaurant – 9:45 AM
Calangute – Dolphin Circle – 9:45 AM
Candolim – Opp Axis Bank – 10:00 AM

Brief description of some the famous places in Goa

Famous Attraction in Goa Darshan Trip

  • Anjuna BeachThis beach is famous for the flea market which is popular among the foreign tourists.
  • Baga BeachThis beach is known as the Queen of the beaches which is famous for water sports, dolphin trips and banana boat ride.
  • Calangute BeachThis one is the Popular beach on the belt famous for the water sports and the area being the crowded one.
  • Sinquerim BeachThe beach is the last on the belt and is the one from where Fort Aguada begins, being least crowded with water sports activities and food shacks all around.
  • Fort AguadaIt is on the Sinquerim Hill built in the year 1612 by the Portuguese so as to ward off the Dutch and the Maratha invaders.
  • Basilica of Bom Jesus in Old GoaThis church which was consecrated by Archbishop Dom Aleixo de Menezes has mortal remains of St. Francis Xavier.
  • Old State Goa MuesumYou will find information here pertaining to Archaeology, Art, Craft, Ancient History and Geology.
  • Dona Paula BeachIt is famous for jetty and end of Central Panjim which is named after the Governor’s daughter Dona Paula Amaral Antonio de Souto Maior who jumped off a cliff.
  • Goa Science Centre and Planetarium in Miramar: A science park with sculptures of prehistoric animals and other things to build a child’s interest.
  • Miramar BeachReferred to as the Beach capital of Central Goa with Gaspar Dias Beach being its former name.
  • Casino Point An evening of indulgence is embarked on by people on floating casinos.
  • River Cruise Point A place situated at the end of Panjim where tourists can buy tickets for the sunset cruises and other evening cruises.
  • Bhagwan Mahavir Bal Vihar GardenEstablished during the Portuguese times, a picnic spot for families and school children.
  • Kala Academy The music school of Goa
Photos